DS-8 Shear Cut Holder

DS-8 Shear Cut Holder

DS8-L and DS 8-H square body specially designed for heavy mill duty and high-speed applications, yet also suitable for thick/tough material characteristics. Holder for extreme high operating speeds offers increased knife life and clean, quality cuts. Features include knife sizes 200mm and 180mm optional, double vertical guide system, 360° guard, calibrated knife depth adjustment, reversible knife cartridge for left or right hand cutting.

Request Info
Compare Products
Categories: ,
   
  Item # Item Name Dienes Part #
1 Knurled, Knob, Depth Adj. 245E066705010
2 Socket Head Cap Screw 617106-0100
3 Scale Ring 245E056701010
4 Ring, Cover, Indicator 245D080519010
5 Ring, DS-8 245E075707010
6 Flat Pt. Set Screw 614610-0100
7 Ring DS8 023278
8 Ring, Felt, Dust Knob 023135
9 Nut, M48 x 1.0, DS8 245E079702010
10 Slide Disc 245D070490010
11 Bearing Cage 245D070489010
12 Bearing Ball 0D05401005001
13 Slide Disc #2 245D070488010
14 Dowel Pin 022146
15 Socket Head Cap Screw #2 613560
16 Base Plate 245D070487020 (Base Plate)
17 Guide Shaft (DS-8) 021617
18 Linear Bearing 021620
19 Rod Seal 022184
20 Cylinder Cover 245C080903020
21 O-Ring 022180 (O-Ring)
22 Socket Head Cap Screw #3 613628
23 Stop, Adj., Depth 023165
24 Plate 245D050491010
25 Washer 234E000039200
26 Shoulder Screw 0I07379005001
27 Piston 245E050448010
28 Jet 0FDUESE008002
29 O-Ring #2 022185
30 Piston Seal 022179 (Piston Seal)
31 Angle Plate 30′ 021828-0002
32 Compression Spring 653660
33 Countersunk Screw 614098-0100
34 O-Ring #3 0FORING052001
35 Adapter 245E100822010
36 Body, Holder, DS8 245AC15001002
37 Bushing/Sleeve Assy. 245C360A03001
38 Socket Head Cap Screw #4 613566-0100
39 Shaft Wiper 021273
40 Breather Filter 651760
41 Socket Head Cap Screw #5 613504-0100
42 Cylinder Cover #2 245E065773010
43 Compression Spring #2 0FFEDER027002
44 Torx Head Cap Screw 0I14580005001
45 Seal/Gasket 651243 (Seal Gasket)
46 Shaft, Vertical 245AB31001002
47 Locking Pin Assy. 290A079002001
48 Hub 245C140627010
49 Cone Pt. Set Screw 0D00914005006
50 Fl. Point Set Screw 0D00913005008
51 Hand Guard 245E220771020
52 Tension Spring 0FFEDER005006
53 360° Guard 245E230772010
54 Flat Head Torx Screw 653759-0100
55 Spacer 245E014909010
56 Piston Seal #2 022178
57 Piston Seal #3 02621
58 Shaft 021274
59 Cylinder Cover #3 245B060679010
60 Piston Seal #4 0FWDICH035002 (Piston Seal)
61 Knife Carrier 245E110779010
62 Socket Head Cap Screw #6 613512 (Socket Head Cap Screw)
63 Knife Retainer 245D120646020
64 22837 (200 x 90 x 3.3mm D2) ***REFERENCE SHEAR KNIFE***
65 Ball Bearing 22509-10
66 Retaining Ring Internal 217B000052010
67 Socket Head Cap Screw #7 614142-0100
68 Washer #2 021625 (Washer)
69 Retaining Ring External 22070 (Retaining Ring External)
70 Cover 245B070182040
71 Socket Head Cap Screw #8 613506-0100

Providing Custom Quotes on All Products. At Your Request.